July Issue 2001

 


Sort by
By
| July 2001
Does the National Electrical Code (NEC) require all lighting installations operating at 30 volts or less to be Listed systems?

By
| July 2001
It is important that the right portable electric power tools be available when needed.

By
| July 2001
(Please refer to pages 78-82 of Electrical Contractor magazine for the graphs, which Ian Lewin refers to in his lighting column).

By
| July 2001
By
| July 2001
CODE CITATIONS Article 110—Requirements for Electrical Installations Article 240—Overcurrent Protection Article 250—Grounding Article 380—Switches

Pages